Nanjing Benze Fine Chemical Co.LtdNANJING BENZE FINE CHEMICAL CO.LTD

Our Products

<< Home <<News

News

The role of isopropyl palmitate in cosmetics

 

 

 

When many people buy cosmetics, they always find that there is isopropyl palmitate in them, and the scope of application is very wide. So what is the role of isopropyl palmitate in cosmetics?

In fact, it is mainly used as anti-static and solvent components. It can be evenly spread on the skin and stay on the skin surface for a period of time before absorption. At the same time, it can relieve dryness and make skin more elastic and soft. There is also a role is to reduce wrinkles, can also effectively reduce pores, but also play a role in moisturizing. It should be noted that excessive use of isopropyl palmitate may cause skin irritation and skin problems such as acne.

Our company-NANJING BENZE FINE CHEMICAL CO.LTD is engaged in the research and production of fatty acid esters for many years, products are widely used in the daily chemical industry and so on. Our company can adjust products according to customers' needs. Customers who need to contact us are welcome.