Nanjing Benze Fine Chemical Co.LtdNANJING BENZE FINE CHEMICAL CO.LTD

Our Products

<< Home <<News

News

Application of isopropyl oleate

 

Isopropyl oleate has a large dispersion coefficient and good spreadability. It can form a thin liquid film on the skin, has a skin care effect, and is not greasy to the skin.Its appearance is a transparent oily liquid, which is compatible with animal and plant ditch.

Isopropyl oleate is used in the hair series. Because of its antistatic properties, the hair is combed and smooth, which is good for protecting damaged hair. It is used in cosmetics as an oily component of cream, cream and honey. It can make the filler and pigment disperse better. It is an excellent oily solvent with a dosage of 2% to 12%.
Our company-NANJING BENZE FINE CHEMICAL CO.LTD specializes in the production of high-precision chemical products, including natural fatty acid methyl esters and other products. If you need further information, please log in to our website.